Header Ads

LIST: Appointees who took their oath on August 15, 2016 - Must Read !





NEW GOV'T WORKERS. President Rodrigo Duterte and his newly-appointed officials do the fist gesture during the oath-taking ceremony at the Rizal Hall in Malacañang Palace on August 15. Photo by KING RODRIGUEZ/PPD


MANILA, Philippines – Here is the list of persons who took their oath as government appointees on Monday, August 15, in the presence of President Rodrigo Duterte in Malacañang Palace.

1.Nestor Sumod-Ong Valeroso - Deputy Commissioner, Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR)
2.Jesus Clint Aranas - Deputy Commissioner, BIR
3.Aimee Torrefranca-Neri - Assistant Secretary, Department of Justice
4.Michael Robles - Deputy Commissioner, Bureau of Immigration (BI)
5.Al Argosino - Deputy Commissioner, BI
6.Leopoldo Leuterio - Director III, National Bureau of Investigation
7.Rolando Espiritu Asuncion - Deputy Director, Bureau of Corrections
8.Rafael Cunanan Yabut - Senior Undersecretary, Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH)
9.Roberto Bernardo - Assistant Secretary, DPWH
10.Benito Ligsanan Ranque - Undersecretary, Department of Energy
11.Charade Puno - Director-General, Food and Drug Administration
12.Mae Fe Ancheta-Templa - Undersecretary, Department of Social Welfare and Development (DSWD) 
13.Maria Lourdes Turalde-Jarabe - Assistant Secretary, DSWD
14.Aleli Bawagan - Assistant Secretary, DSWD
15.Hope Vargas Hervilla - Assistant Secretary, DSWD
16.Nonita Caguioa - Assistant Secretary, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
17.Katherine Chloe Sinsuat De Castro - Undersecretary, Department of Tourism
18.Abraham Sales - Executive Director, Toll Regulatory Board
19.Arturo Mendez Evangelista - Assistant Secretary, Department of Transportation
ADVERTISEMENT



20.Jose Maria Zubiri Jr - Chairperson, Regional Development Council for Region X, National Economic and Development Authority
21.Gamaliel Asis Cordoba - Commissioner, National Telecommunications Commission
22.Alvin Feliciano - Deputy Director General, Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
23.Michael Ong - Acting Deputy Executive Secretary for General Adminstration, Office of the President
24.Nathaniel Dalumpines - Assistant Secretary, Office of the President
25.Annalyn Tolentino - Assistant Executive Secretary, Social Secretary's Office, Office of the President
26.Melissa Avanceña Aradanas - Commissioner, Presidential Commission for the Urban Poor
27.Astravel Pimentel-Naik - Presidential Legislative Liaison Officer, Presidential Legislative Liaison Office, Office of the President
28.Jose Maria Concepcion III - Presidential Consultant for Entrepreneurship, Office of the President
29.Jimmy Lalo Manabat - Undersecretary, Presidential Anti-Organized Crime Task Force, Office of the President
30.Angelito Banayo - Member and Chairperson, Manila Economic and Cultural Office (MECO)
31.Leticia Ramos Shahani - Member, Board of Directors, MECO
32.Gilberto Flor Lauengco - Member, Board of Directors, MECO
33.Rommel Sytin - Member, Board of Directors, MECO
34.Rose Marie Rosete-Liquete - Executive Director, National Kidney and Transplant Institute
35.Cariza Yamson Seguerra (Aiza Seguerra) - Chairperson, National Youth Commission
36.Jay Daniel Rodriguez Santiago - Acting General Manager, Philippine Ports Authority
37.Gregorio Garcia III - Member, Board of Directors, Bases Conversion Development Authority (BCDA)
38.Vivencio Dizon - Member, Board of Directors, BCDA
39.Antonio Generoso Buendia Jr - Acting Director General, Civil Aviation Authority of the Philippines
40.Mary Liza Bautista Dino (Liza Dino) - Chairperson, Film Development Council of the Philippines
41.Abraham Khalil Blanco Mitra - Chairperson, Games and Amusement Board
42.Amable Aguiluz V - Special Envoy of the President to the Gulf Cooperation Council



Source: rappler.com

No comments

Powered by Blogger.